PS logo

Call me back, please

GDPR Compliance

These are terms of our Data Collection.

Data Controller Contact Details:

Managing Director
Property Saviour

21 Hyde Park Road
Leeds LS6 1PY

Email: [email protected]

Consent – The information we collect

To be able to provide our services, we require certain personal information from you.

This includes your name, email address, telephone number, and details about the property you are enquiring about. We use this information to effectively handle your enquiry and to process any potential offer or purchase.

We also use it to provide our services and communicate with you regarding the provision of services and other general matters. We may collect, store, and transfer various types of personal information, including identity data (first name, maiden name, last name, marital status, title, date of birth, and gender), contact data (postal address, email address, and telephone numbers), profile data (orders made by you, interests, preferences, feedback, and survey responses), technical data (GA Client ID, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, and other technology on the devices used to access this website), and usage data (information about how you use our website).

We may also collect and use aggregated data, such as statistical or demographic data, for any purpose.

If you fail to provide personal data

If we are legally required or contractually obligated to collect personal information from you and you do not provide it when requested, we cannot proceed with our services.

How we use your personal data

In order to provide our services, we may need to share a limited amount of your personal contact information with third parties, such as but not limited to solicitors, surveyors, and estate agents. This is solely to enable you to progress with the service you have requested. We will never pass your details on to any irrelevant third party.

The data you provide to Property Saviour will only be used to facilitate your cash offer and/or to provide you with information and special offers around our services. We will only use your personal data when the law allows us to. This includes when we need to perform a contract with you when it is necessary for our legitimate interests and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests, or when we need to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.

Click here to find out more about the types of lawful basis that we will rely on to process your personal data.

Data Retention – How long we keep your data

We don’t keep your data indefinitely or longer than necessary.

For all enquiries received, we will try and get in touch with you three times. If we are unable to get hold of you, we will delete your data from our systems.  You won’t hear from us again.

If you’ve sold your property to us or elsewhere, we’ll delete your details immediately from our systems.

If you have refused our offer, we will keep your data on file for 90 days after which it will be deleted.

Data Subject Right – Your rights to access personal information

In accordance with GDPR, customers of Property Saviour have the right to request a copy of their personal information. Customers have the right to request that any inaccurate data be corrected or removed.

Personal Data Breach’s & Complaints

If you believe your personal data has been misused or that we have not kept your personal information secure, please get in touch with our Data Protection Officer to log a complaint. If you are dissatisfied with our response or require more advice, you can reach out to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) for assistance.

Their helpline can be reached at 0303 123 1113. The ICO can investigate your claim and take action against anyone who has misused your personal data.